Friday, January 8, 2010

IT-DUMP..!!

Forrest Dump: Will you hire me?
[John turns and looks at him]
Forrest Dump: I'd make a good software engineer, John.
John Curran: You would, Forrest.
Forrest Dump: ...But you won't hire me.
John Curran: [sadly] ... You don't wanna work for me.
Forrest Dump: Why don't you hire me, John?
[John says nothing]
Forrest Dump: I'm not a smart man... but I know how to fill XL sheets.
John Curran: Damn. You should have cut out the emotional crap and said that straight away. you are hired. as for appraisals and

promotions they are like a box of chocolates. You never know what you're gonna get.

1 comment:

Praneet said...

nice one dude...i actually wanna watch Forrest Gump again!!